JA
  • English
  • Čeština
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Deutsch
  • Polski
  • Français
Login

3. X軸の組み立て

3. X軸の組み立て
Relevant for:
Last updated 3 years ago
3. X軸の組み立て
 Difficulty
Easy
 Steps
13
 Available languages
ENCSPLESDEITFR

Step 1 この章に必要な道具

この章に必要な道具
この章に必要な道具
結束バンドの切断に必要なラジオペンチ
M3 ネジ 向けの 2.5mm 六角レンチ
ナット調整用の2mm六角レンチ

Step 2 X-axis: x-end idler and motor holder

X-axis: x-end idler and motor holder
X-axis: x-end idler and motor holder
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
X-end-motor (1x)
X-end-idler (1x)
Linear bearing (4x)
M3x18 screw (1x)
M3nN nyloc nut (1x)
623h bearing with housing (1x)
Note: Design of your X-end printed parts might slightly differ, but the assembly process is the same.

Step 3 X軸: リニアベアリングを取り付ける

X軸: リニアベアリングを取り付ける
X軸: リニアベアリングを取り付ける
X軸: リニアベアリングを取り付ける
X軸: リニアベアリングを取り付ける
LM8UU リニアベアリング を、写真のように、プリント部品 (X-end-motor, X-end-idler) の中に差し込みます。
ベアリングは反対側から 押し込まないようにしてください。そちらにはリムが設けられています。(穴の直径が小さくなっています。)
上側のベアリングは、それぞれの X エンド の上部の面と揃うようにしてください。
下側のベアリングは、それぞれの X エンド の リム (X エンド 下部の面の近く) に接していなくてはなりません。
手で押し込むのが難しい場合には、平らな場所にプリント部品を置いて、ベアリングを押し込みましょう。
2つ のベアリングは、中のボールの列が、それぞれ 45度 ずつずれるように取り付けてください。こうすることで、スムーズロッドとよりしっかりと接触させることができます。詳細な図は3枚目の写真をご覧ください。

Step 4 X-end-motor: tensioner assembly

X-end-motor: tensioner assembly
X-end-motor: tensioner assembly
X-end-motor: tensioner assembly
X-end-motor: tensioner assembly
Check your X-end-motor printed part for following holes. If they are present, please follow this step, otherwise skip to the next one.
You can also check the version of the printed X-end-motor, this step is valid for B6 and higher.
以下をご用意ください:
M3nS nut (1x)
M3x18 screw (1x)
Insert nut and screw in the holes. For now, we need the screw just to hold in place. Tighten the screw, until its head almost reaches the surface of the printed part. We will adjust the final position later.
Make sure the M3x18 screw is not visible in the marked hole (see the last picture) as it will block other screw in future step. If you can see the screw in the hole now, please release it slightly.

Step 5 X-end-idler: ベアリングの組み立て

X-end-idler: ベアリングの組み立て
X-end-idler: ベアリングの組み立て
X-end-idler: ベアリングの組み立て
X-end-idler: ベアリングの組み立て
注意: 締め込む際には、ナットの向きを確かめ、細心の注意を払って作業を行ってください。部品を壊してしまう可能性があるため、無理な力は加えないでください。
M3nN ナイロンロックナット を X-end-idler に差し込んでください。
もしもナットが入っていかなくても、無理な力を加えないでください。 このナットはそのままにしておき、このステップにある他の部品の取り付けを行ってください。
623h ベアリング を X-end-idler に差し込みます。
M3x18 ネジ を使って、 ベアリング を固定します。
必要であれば、M3 ネジを使い、ナットを引き込んで入れてください。
ベアリングがスムーズに動くことを確認してください。必要であれば、ネジを調整してください。

Step 6 X-axis: smooth rods preassembly

X-axis: smooth rods preassembly
X-axis: smooth rods preassembly
X-axis: smooth rods preassembly
X-axis: smooth rods preassembly
Take remaining smooth rods and compare their length. For X-axis you need longest rods (370 mm).
Linear bearing (3x)
NOW, PLEASE BE VERY CAREFUL! Gently insert the rod straight into the bearings, do not apply too much force and do not tilt the rod!
もし ベアリング の中から ボール が押し出されてしまった場合には、その数をカウントしてください。1つ や 2つ であれば問題ありませんが、それ以上である場合には、新しい ベアリング をご注文ください。

Step 7 X軸: 組み立て

X軸: 組み立て
X軸: 組み立て
X軸: 組み立て
ベアリングを取り付けたロッドを、プリント部品の穴の奥まで差し込みます。
ロッドの差し込みは慎重に行ってください。あまりロッドを傾けないようにしてください。
部品 や ロッド が正しい方向で取り付けられていることを確認してください。
それぞれの Xエンド の下側には、切り欠きが設けられています。ここから、スムーズロッドが奥までしっかりと押し込まれているかどうかを確認してください。2本目 (上側) のロッドにはこれらの切り欠きは用意されていません。

Step 8 Assembling the X-axis motor pulley (part 1)

Assembling the X-axis motor pulley (part 1)
Assembling the X-axis motor pulley (part 1)
Assembling the X-axis motor pulley (part 1)
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
X-axis motor (1x)
GT2-16 pulley (1x)
Ensure you are using the correct motor, there is a label on the bottom of the casing. The reason is, each motor has different cable length.

Step 9 X軸 モータープーリー の組み立て (パート 2)

X軸 モータープーリー の組み立て (パート 2)
X軸 モータープーリー の組み立て (パート 2)
X軸 モータープーリー の組み立て (パート 2)
モーターのシャフトには、フラットな面があります。この面が上になるように、シャフトを回転してください。
正しい 方向であることを確認しながら、プーリーを差し込みます。2枚目の写真と比べてみましょう!
プーリーに取り付けられているネジのうちの 1つ は、先程確認した、シャフトのフラットな面の位置にくるようになっている必要があります。それぞれのネジを、少しだけ締めこみます。
プーリーはモーターに押し付けないようにしてください。プーリーがスムーズに回るよう、隙間を残しておいてください。
まだプーリーは完全に固定しないでください。この作業は後ほど行います。

Step 10 X-axis: assembling the motor

X-axis: assembling the motor
X-axis: assembling the motor
X-axis: assembling the motor
M3x18 ネジ (3本) を用意します。
Prepare the motor for X-axis with an assembled pulley.
Place the X-axis on the motor as shown in the picture.
Insert the M3x18 screws and tighten them.

Step 11 X-carriage preparation

X-carriage preparation
X-carriage preparation
X-carriage preparation
X-carriage preparation
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
X-carriage (1個)
M3nS ナット (5個)
結束バンド (2本)
2枚目の写真のように、X-carriage の穴に ナット を差し込みます。六角レンチ を使って、正しい位置に移動してください。
3枚目の写真の通りに、X-carriage の穴に 結束バンドを差し込みます。
注意: プリント部品 X-carriage は、少しだけ形状が異なっている可能性がありますが、組み立て方法は変わりません。

Step 12 X-carriage: assembly

X-carriage: assembly
X-carriage: assembly
X-carriage: assembly
X-carriage: assembly
X軸を準備し、ベアリングを真ん中に合わせ、X軸モーターのラベルが上を向いていることを確認します。モーターは右側にあります。
Lift up one side of the X-axis and slide in the X-carriage.
Align bearings and tighten the zip ties. When ready, trim the zip ties using pliers.
Ensure again the correct orientation of the X-carriage.

Step 13 X軸の完成!

X軸の完成!
X軸の完成!
これで X軸 は完成しました! もう一粒グミを食べましょう :)
組み立てたフレームを確認して、写真と比較してみてください。
全て確認できましたか? 4. Z軸 の組み立て に進みましょう。
Was this guide helpful?

Comments

Please sign in before adding a comment.
Still have questions?

Still have questions?

If you have a question about something that isn't covered here, check out our additional resources.
And if that doesn't do the trick, you can send an inquiry to [email protected] or through the button below.

Contact us