CS
  • English
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Deutsch
  • Polski
  • Français
Přihlásit
Menu

3. Upgrade tiskárny

3. Upgrade tiskárny
Relevantní pro:
Poslední aktualizace 22 days ago
3. Upgrade tiskárny
 Obtížnost
Střední
 Kroky
60
 Dostupné překlady
ENPLDEESITFR
XL base covers removing
XL base covers removing
XL base covers removing
Z přední strany tiskárny:
Pull out the right extrusion cover.
Pull out the left extrusion cover.
Jak vložit matky
Jak vložit matky
Jak vložit matky
Jak vložit matky
Fit the M3nE nut and push it into the profile in the direction of the pins.
Turn the M3nE nut into the profile to secure it.
Dobrá práce, matka je zajištěna.
XL base nuts inserting
XL base nuts inserting
XL base nuts inserting
Insert two M3nEs inserts into the left profile.
Insert two M3nEs inserts into the right profile.
Matky nasaďte přibližně podle obrázku.
Lower bellows holder: parts preparation
Lower bellows holder: parts preparation
Lower bellows holder: parts preparation
Lower bellows holder: parts preparation
Pro další kroky si prosím připravte:
Spodní držák krycího měchu (1x)
Bellows magnet holder (2x)
Bellows magnet spacer (2x)
Magnety (2x)
Šroub M3x6 (4x)
Šroub M3x8bT (4x)
Right bellows magnet spacer
Right bellows magnet spacer
Right bellows magnet spacer
Right bellows magnet spacer
Take bellows magnet spacer and place in on the bellows magnet holder.
Insert the bellows magnet spacer with bellows magnet holder under the cutout in the lower bellows holder.
Zajistěte sestavu dvěma šrouby M3x8bT pomocí šroubováku T10 Torx.
Left bellows magnet spacer
Left bellows magnet spacer
Left bellows magnet spacer
Take bellows magnet spacer and place in on the below magnet hoder.
Insert the bellows magnet spacer with bellows magnet holder under the cutout in the lower bellows holder. Secure the assembly with two M3x8bT using a T10 Torx screwdriver.
Spodní magnety
Spodní magnety
Spodní magnety
Take a magnet and carefully and slowly place it in the left cut-out. The polarity of the magnet is not important.
Take a magnet and carefully and slowly place it in the right cut-out. The polarity of the magnet is not important.
Lower bellows holder securing: left side
Lower bellows holder securing: left side
Lower bellows holder securing: left side
Lower bellows holder securing: left side
Attach the lower bellows holder assembly on the XL base with magnets facing up.
Insert the M3x6 screw to the left front hole and tighten the screw using a 2.5 mm Allen key.
Šroub M3x6 vložte do levého zadního otvoru a utáhněte ho pomocí 2,5mm inbusového klíče.
Lower bellows holder securing: right side
Lower bellows holder securing: right side
Lower bellows holder securing: right side
Insert the M3x6 screw into the right front hole and tighten the screw using a 2.5 mm Allen key.
Šroub M3x6 vložte do pravého zadního otvoru a utáhněte ho pomocí 2,5mm inbusového klíče.
The bellows will be attached to the printer at the end of the assembly manual.
Vložky CoreXY
Vložky CoreXY
Vložky CoreXY
From the bottom side of the CoreXY:
Insert two M3nEs inserts into the left extrusion.
Insert two M3nEs inserts into the right extrusion.
Matky nasaďte přibližně podle obrázku.
Sestavení horního krytu magnetu
Sestavení horního krytu magnetu
Sestavení horního krytu magnetu
Sestavení horního krytu magnetu
Take two M3wS washers and place them on the upper magnet holder.
Place the upper magnet cover on the washers with the upper magnet holder.
Zajistěte sestavu dvěma šrouby M3x8rT pomocí šroubováku T10 Torx.
The M3wS washers have to be flattened by the tightening.
Stejným postupem sestavte druhý horní kryt magnetu.
Připevnění horních magnetů
Připevnění horních magnetů
Připevnění horních magnetů
Připevnění horních magnetů
Be careful, the magnets are strong!
Carefully and slowly attach the magnets on the bottom side of the upper magnet holder on both upper magnet covers. The polarity of the magnet is not important.
Carefully and slowly insert the magnets into the cut-out in the upper magnet covers. The polarity of the magnet is not important.
Zkontrolujte, zda sestava vypadá podle obrázku.
Connection box assembly
Connection box assembly
Connection box assembly
Ensure that the longer metal section is facing away from you.
Insert the XL Enclosure splitter as shown in the picture (PRUSA logo facing you).
Zajistěte XL Enclosure splitter dvěma šrouby M3x5rT pomocí šroubováku T10 Torx.
Upevnění upevňovacího držáku vepředu vlevo
Upevnění upevňovacího držáku vepředu vlevo
Upevnění upevňovacího držáku vepředu vlevo
Upevnění upevňovacího držáku vepředu vlevo
On the upper left side CoreXY:
Using a T10 Torx screwdriver, remove the M3x8bT screw.
Attach the fixing bracket front left onto the metal cover.
Ujistěte se, že je přední levý upevňovací držák správně umístěn:
The fixing bracket front left slips under LED cover lip.
Toto je špatně, zarovnejte prosím správně přední levý upevňovací držák.
Zajištění upevňovacího držáku vepředu vpravo
Zajištění upevňovacího držáku vepředu vpravo
Zajištění upevňovacího držáku vepředu vpravo
Zajištění upevňovacího držáku vepředu vpravo
On the upper right side CoreXY:
Using a T10 Torx screwdriver, remove the M3x8bT screw.
Attach the fixing bracket front right onto the metal cover. Bracket slips under LED cover lip.
Ujistěte se, že je přední levý upevňovací držák správně umístěn:
The fixing bracket front left slips under LED cover lip.
Toto je špatně, zarovnejte prosím správně přední levý upevňovací držák.
Vložte šroub M3x10rT a zajistěte jej pomocí šroubováku T10 Torx.
Zajištění upevňovacího držáku vzadu vlevo
Zajištění upevňovacího držáku vzadu vlevo
Zajištění upevňovacího držáku vzadu vlevo
Zajištění upevňovacího držáku vzadu vlevo
Otočte tiskárnu zadní stranou k sobě.
Odstraňte tři šroubky M3x8bT.
Připojte zadní levý upevňovací držák.
Zajistěte zadní levý upevňovací držák pomocí šroubku M3x10rT.
Connection box securing
Connection box securing
Attach the XL enclosure board assembly.
Secure the XL enclosure board assembly with two M3x10rT screws.
Odstranění zadní Wi-Fi antény
Odstranění zadní Wi-Fi antény
This step only applies to printers that have the Wi-Fi antenna on the back of the printer. Otherwise, skip to the next step.
Unscrew the antenna from the antenna connector.
XL buddy box
XL buddy box
XL buddy box
XL buddy box
Release (a few turns are enough) four M3 screws on the XL buddy box.
Slide up and remove the XL buddy cover.
The next line is only for five-head printers. Otherwise, skip to the next step.
By pressing the security latch, unplug the DWARF3, DWARF4 and DWARF5 from the board.
Boční anténa: odstranění krytu
Boční anténa: odstranění krytu
Boční anténa: odstranění krytu
This step applies only if your printer has a side antenna. If not, proceed to the next step.
Mírně povolte dva šrouby na krytu. Není nutné je zcela odstranit. Zatlačte kryt doprava a sejměte jej z tiskárny.
Nyní pokračujte na Odpojení Nextruderu
Zadní anténa: vyjmutí konektoru
Zadní anténa: vyjmutí konektoru
Zadní anténa: vyjmutí konektoru
Zadní anténa: vyjmutí konektoru
If you have the antenna on the side of the printer -> remove the cover and proceed to the next step.
Opatrně odpojte konektor antény od desky.
Povolte (stačí několik otáček) dva šrouby M3 na dílu antenna-holder.
Posuňte kryt doprava.
Opatrně odstraňte díl antenna-holder s kabelem z tiskárny.
Odpojení Nextruderu
Odpojení Nextruderu
Odpojení Nextruderu
In this step, select the appropriate option based on your XL printer variant:
Single-tool: There is only one cable. By pressing the security latch, remove the DWARF1 cable and proceed to the next step.
Dual-Head & Five-Head: There are two cables. By pressing the security latch, remove the DWARF1 and DWARF2 connectors from the board.
Odstranění zadního krytu
Odstranění zadního krytu
Odstranění zadního krytu
Odstranění zadního krytu
From the left side of the rear cable management upper, remove two M3x4rT screws. Do not throw them away!
From the right side of the rear cable management upper, remove two M3x4rT screws. Do not throw them away!
Pozor na kabely!
Carefully remove the rear cable management upper from the printer.
Uvolnění zadních kabelů
Uvolnění zadních kabelů
Uvolnění zadních kabelů
Watch out for the cables!
On the right side, cut off two zip-ties.
Locate the right PE screw on the board.
Remove the M3x5 screw and leave the cable there. Do not throw away the screw!
Kabel ventilátoru & PE: příprava dílů
Kabel ventilátoru & PE: příprava dílů
Kabel ventilátoru & PE: příprava dílů
Kabel ventilátoru & PE: příprava dílů
Pro další kroky si prosím připravte:
PE kabel (nejdelší) - 350mm (1x)
Kabel ventilátoru 450mm (1x)
Šroub M3x5 (1x), který jste odstranili v minulých krocích
Stahovací páska (4x)
Zajištění kabelu PE
Zajištění kabelu PE
Zajištění kabelu PE
Zajištění kabelu PE
Dbejte na správnou orientaci konektoru PE kabelu.
Insert the M3x5 screw through the red end of the PE cable.
Attach the PE cable with the M3x5 screw through the free PE cable (which we released in the previous step). Secure both cables using a 2.5mm Allen key.
Adjust the cable routing as shown in the picture.
Připojení kabelu PE
Připojení kabelu PE
Připojení kabelu PE
Připojení kabelu PE
Adjust the cable routing as shown in the picture.
Slide the connector onto the metal sheet protrusion.
Důkladně zajistěte PE kabel ke krytu desky XL Enclosure.
Připojení kabelu ventilátoru
Připojení kabelu ventilátoru
Připojení kabelu ventilátoru
Připojení kabelu ventilátoru
Connect the fan cable to the right connector on the FDM XL Enclosure splitter.
Adjust the cable routing as shown in the picture.
Connect the second end to the FAN1 connector on the XL sandwich board.
Instalace LED kabelu
Instalace LED kabelu
Instalace LED kabelu
By pressing safety latch, disconnect the LED cable from the XL sandwich.
Connect the LED cable to the left connector on the FDM XL Enclosure splitter.
Instalace LED kabelu
Instalace LED kabelu
Instalace LED kabelu
Instalace LED kabelu
Connect the black LED cable to the middle connector on the FDM XL Enclosure splitter.
Veďte kabel za kabely Nextruderů.
Connect the second end to the LED Light 2 connector on the XL sandwich board.
Zajištění kabelů Enclosure
Zajištění kabelů Enclosure
Zajištění kabelů Enclosure
Zajištění kabelů Enclosure
Locate the metal perforation on the XL enclosure board assembly.
Watch out for the cables!
Secure the cables carefully to the XL enclosure board cover. Do not overtighten the zip-tie. Cut the end of the zip-tie.
Attach the cables to the black sleeve with a zip-tie and secure carefully. Do not overtighten the zip-tie. Cut off the end of the cable tie.
Zajištění kabelů
Zajištění kabelů
Insert the zip-tie through the metal cut-out and secure all cables. Do not overtighten the zip-tie. Cut the ends of the zip-ties.
Zadní kryt: příprava dílů
Zadní kryt: příprava dílů
Zadní kryt: příprava dílů
Pro další kroky si prosím připravte:
Rear cable management upper (1x) který jste odstranili v minulých krocích
Šrouby M3x4rT (4x) které jste odstranili v minulých krocích
Připevnění zadního krytu
Připevnění zadního krytu
Připevnění zadního krytu
Připevnění zadního krytu
Nepřiskřípněte žádný z kabelů!
Attach the rear cable management upper to the printer.
Překontrolujte kabely, je jich hodně.
Zajistěte levou stranu pomocí dvou šroubů M3x4rT.
Zajistěte pravou stranu pomocí dvou šroubů M3x4rT.
Uchycení krytu antény
Uchycení krytu antény
Uchycení krytu antény
Uchycení krytu antény
Kabel prvního doku (zprava) připojte do horního slotu označeného DWARF 1.
Kabel druhého doku (zprava) připojte do spodního slotu označeného DWARF 2.
If you have the antenna on the side of the printer -> attach the cover, secure the screw and proceed to the next step.
Protáhněte kabel antény otvorem v krytu kabelu (plechový plát) a veďte jej za kryt do skříňky elektroniky.
Připevněte držák antény (antenna-holder) na šrouby, zatlačte kryt doleva. Utáhněte šrouby.
Připojení antény & Nextruderu
Připojení antény & Nextruderu
Připojení antény & Nextruderu
Připojení antény & Nextruderu
If you have the antenna on the side of the printer -> skip to the black line.
Connect the antenna cable to the antenna connector on the board.
The next line is only for printers with more than 2 Nextruders. Otherwise go to the next step.
Připojte třetí, čtvrtý a pátý (zprava) Nextruder k rozdělovači:
Třetí Nextruder.
Čtvrtý Nextruder.
Pátý Nextruder.
XL splitter s připojenými Nextrudery by měl vypadat takto.
Zakrytí krabičky XL Buddy
Zakrytí krabičky XL Buddy
Zakrytí krabičky XL Buddy
Zakrytí krabičky XL Buddy
Dávejte pozor, abyste neskřípli ŽÁDNÉ kabely!
Vraťte kryt krabičky XL buddy zpět na tiskárnu.
Zkontrolujte kabely Nextruderů, musí být uvnitř výřezu v krytu.
Čtyři šrouby dotáhněte pomocí klíče T10.
Uvolnění spodního řemene
Uvolnění spodního řemene
Uvolnění spodního řemene

Svorku řemene nemusíte měnit, pokud máte tiskárnu Original Prusa XL zaslanou po červnu 2024.

Můžete přejít na tento krok.

Otočte tiskárnu přední stranou k sobě.

Loosen the M3 screw holding the left CoreXY tensioner, approximately 4 full turns. Do not remove the screw completely.

Jemně na řemen zatlačte prstem. Pokud je řemen volný, jak je znázorněno na obrázku, přejděte k dalšímu kroku.
Uvolnění horního řemene
Uvolnění horního řemene
Uvolnění horního řemene
Uvolnění horního řemene
Loosen the M3 screw holding the right CoreXY tensioner, approximately 4 full turns. Do not remove the screw completely.
Jemně na řemen zatlačte prstem. Pokud je řemen volný, jak je znázorněno na obrázku, přejděte k dalšímu kroku.
Vyjměte díl x-carriage-cover.