JA
  • English
  • Čeština
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Deutsch
  • Polski
  • Français
Login

MK3S と MK3のPSU(電源ユニット)の交換方法

Menu

MK3S と MK3のPSU(電源ユニット)の交換方法

MK3S と MK3のPSU(電源ユニット)の交換方法
Relevant for:
Last updated 3 months ago
MK3S と MK3のPSU(電源ユニット)の交換方法
 Difficulty
Moderate
 Steps
28
 Available languages
CSDEENESFRITPL

Step 1 はじめに

はじめに
はじめに
ここでは、Original Prusa i3 MK3S と MK3のPSUの交換について説明しています。
以下の説明にしたがい、ダブルチェックしながら作業してください。 PSUが正しく接続されていないと、プリンタが損傷する恐れがあります!
MK3SとMK3には2つのタイプのPSUがあります:
黒いケースの新しいPSU (PSU ホルダーはアルミ押出し材の横に位置します)
銀色のケースの古いPSU (PSU ホルダーはアルミ押出し材の上に位置します)
シルバーのPSUは生産中止となりました。交換が必要な場合は、ブラックのPSU(新デザイン)をお届けします。
これらの電源ユニットは24Vであり、12Vで動作する前世代のOriginal Prusa i3プリンターでは使用できないことに注意してください(たとえば、MK2.5S、MK2.5、MK2Sなどとは互換性がありません)。

Step 2 Tools necessary for this chapter

Tools necessary for this chapter
Tools necessary for this chapter
結束バンド用のラジオペンチ。
M3/M4ネジ用の2.5mm六角レンチ
M5ネジ用の 3mm 六角レンチ(銀色のPSUのみ)
PSUケーブル用のプラスドライバー

Step 3 プリンタの準備

プリンタの準備
プリンタの準備
始める前に, PSUのタイプによって確認すること:
フィラメントがホットエンドからアンロードされます(スプールとスプールホルダーも取り外します)
プリンターが適切に冷却されていること
プリンタのプラグが抜かれている

Step 4 Choose your current PSU

Choose your current PSU
Choose your current PSU
一部のプリンタには新しい黒のPSUがすでに付属しているため、このガイドには両方のPSUタイプの手順が含まれています。 手順の適切な順序を選択してください。
現在お使いのプリンターに搭載されている:
黒のPSUの場合は、ステップ5に従って続行してください。
シルバーのPSUの場合は、 ステップ13に進んでください。

Step 5 黒PSUの分解

黒PSUの分解
黒PSUの分解
黒PSUの分解
2本のM3x10ネジを取り外します。 穴はかなり深いので注意してください。
Prusaロゴ付きのプリントカバーを外します
プラスドライバーを使って、4つのネジを外します。
Slide out all the wires.
Unplug the power panic cable (the connector has a safety pin, press it before unplugging)

Step 6 Removing the PSU from the printer

Removing the PSU from the printer
Removing the PSU from the printer
Removing the PSU from the printer
After you remove all screws, the PSU will fall down, make sure you hold it before releasing the last screw!
PSUベースを固定している2本のM3x10ネジを取り外します。
Release and remove the upper M4x10r screw.
Hold the PSU, then release and remove the lower M4x10r screw.

Step 7 新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる

新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
Take the new PSU and place it above the screws. Adjust the span of the PSU holders.
Slide the PSU on the screws and tighten them, but not too firmly. We need to adjust the position in the next steps.
Make sure you can slide with the PSU up and down.
The screws should be able to hold the PSU in a "vertical" position for now.

Step 8 新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる

新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
FOLLOW THE INSTRUCTIONS, there is a risk of DEFORMING THE FRAME!
Insert M4 screws in both holes in the frame.
Adjust the position of the PSU, there are holes in the casing, which must align with the holes in the frame. By default the PSU is lower than needed, pull it slightly up.
Tighten the M4 screws but not too firmly, wait for the next instruction.
Before tightening the M4 screws, make sure the PSU is pressed against the printer (aluminium extrusion) and also in direct contact with the vertical frame.
Everything aligned? Tighten the M4 screws.
Now, tighten the M3 screws connecting the PSU with the extrusion.

Step 9 Connecting the power cables (CRITICAL)

Connecting the power cables (CRITICAL)
Connecting the power cables (CRITICAL)
WARNING: Triple-check you have connected the cables correctly!!! There is a risk of damaging the PSU or the printer itself, if the cables are connected incorrectly or not tightened properly!!!
Make sure the bent part of the cable connector is always facing up!!! Use the side with the blue cover. These connectors are slightly wider and won't fit in the Einsy board.
Note that the polarity on the PSU is:
Positive
Positive
マイナス
マイナス
Keep this in mind while connecting the cables!

Step 10 Connecting the power cables

Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
Release the screw on the FIRST (positive) slot from the left.
1 本目 の 電源ケーブル の、 赤い方の 線 を、奥まで挿入します。ワッシャー が圧着端子の上にあることを確認します。
ネジをしっかりと締めてください。ただし、パーツによってはプラスチック製なので締めすぎないようにしてください。
Release the screw on the THIRD (negative) slot from the left.
同じ 電源ケーブルの、 黒い方の線を、奥まで挿入します。ワッシャー が 圧着端子の上にあることを確認します。
ネジをしっかりと締めてください。ただし、パーツによってはプラスチック製なので締めすぎないようにしてください。
Check the connection again! Red wire is in the first slot and black in the third.

Step 11 Connecting the power cables

Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
Release the screw on the SECOND (positive) slot from the left.
2本目のケーブルの、赤い方の線を、奥まで挿入します。ワッシャーが 圧着端子の上にあることを確認します。
ネジをしっかりと締めてください。ただし、パーツによってはプラスチック製なので締めすぎないようにしてください。
Release the screw on the FOURTH (negative) slot from the left.
同じ 電源ケーブルの、 黒い方の線を、奥まで挿入します。ワッシャー が 圧着端子の上にあることを確認します。
ネジをしっかりと締めてください。ただし、パーツによってはプラスチック製なので締めすぎないようにしてください。
Check the connection again! Red wire is in the second slot and black in the fourth.

Step 12 Power panic and PSU cover

Power panic and PSU cover
Power panic and PSU cover
Power panic and PSU cover
Power panic and PSU cover
パワーパニックケーブルを電源ユニットに接続します。コネクターアサインは両方とも同じですので、どちら側でも使用できます。
パワーパニックケーブルをやさしく曲げて、電源ケーブルの方にもっていきます。 基板上のコネクタごと折れてしまうことがあるので注意してください。プリンタが完全に組み立てられるまで、ケーブルを引っ張らないように注意してください。
Slide the cover on the cables from the top. Make sure the "PRUSA" logo is facing up.
Secure the cover using two M3x10 screws. Note that the holes are quite deep.
完了です!プリンターの電源を入れて起動しましょう。
The remaining steps of this guide are dedicated to the old silver PSU version.

Step 13 銀色PSUの分解

銀色PSUの分解
銀色PSUの分解
銀色PSUの分解
以下のステップはシルバーのPSUに対してのみ行ってください。
Place the printer on the PSU side and cut all of the zip ties holding the cables.
Turn the printer back on its rubber feet and release the M3x40 screw, so you can open the case with the electronics.

Step 14 Unplugging the PSU cables

Unplugging the PSU cables
Unplugging the PSU cables
Unplugging the PSU cables
Open the Einsy case and unplug following cables:
4箇所のPSU電源ケーブル (左から、プラスドライバーを使って), 最後の2本のヒートベッドケーブルは接続したままにしておきます。
One PSU power panic cable (the connector has a safety pin, press it before unplugging)

Step 15 Removing the PSU from the printer

Removing the PSU from the printer
Removing the PSU from the printer
Removing the PSU from the printer
Removing the PSU from the printer
After you remove all screws, the PSU will fall down, make sure you hold it before releasing the last screw!
PSUベースを固定している2本のM3x10ネジを取り外します。
Release and remove the upper M4x10r screw.
PSUを持ちながら、M4x10rネジを緩めて外します。
Lay the PSU down and start pulling the cables out. Proceed carefully and if necessary lift the printer up.
シルバーのPSUをさらに分解する必要はありません。すべての部品が交換用パッケージに入っています。 PSUを固定しているネジだけを保管してください。

Step 16 Rotating the aluminium extrusion

Rotating the aluminium extrusion
Rotating the aluminium extrusion
Rotating the aluminium extrusion
Rotating the aluminium extrusion
ATTENTION: proceed very carefully during this step. Use reasonable force and don't rotate the printer. We need to adjust part of the frame, which might affect the overall geometry.
The new black PSU has mounting points in a different place, we need to rotate the short extrusion by 90 °.
Start by releasing and removing M5 screws on both sides of this extrusion. Together you need to remove 8 screws. Note that four screws aren't visible in the picture (green arrows).
アルミ押出し材を慎重かつ穏やかに反時計回りに90°回転させます。 ポイントは、側面(左側)にシルバーのPSUホルダーを向けることです。 アルミ押出し材を外さないでください!!!
銀色のPSUホルダーが側面(左側)にあることを確認します。
Insert all eight screws back (from both sides), but first screw them in just slightly, stop about 1 mm from the surface.
Remove the rubber foot by turning and pulling from the side and place it from the bottom, like the rest.
Now, start tightening all the screws. ALWAYS tighten on a diagonal!

Step 17 PSU交換キットの準備

PSU交換キットの準備
PSU交換キットの準備
PSU交換キットの準備
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
24V power supply (1x)
Power panic cable (1x)
M3x10 screw (2x)
PSU-cover-Delta (1x)
Zip tie (10x)
Power cable (2x)
Note there is a bundle of zip ties in the package. You won't use all of them, we are sending a few extra as a spare.

Step 18 新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる

新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
Turn the back of the printer towards you and locate the PSU holders. Insert M3x10 screws into them. Make only 3-4 turns, it should be enough to hold the PSU for now.
Take the PSU and place it above the screws. Adjust the span of the PSU holders.
Slide the PSU on the screws and tighten them, but not too firmly. We need to adjust the position in the next steps.
Make sure you can slide with the PSU up and down.
The screws should be able to hold the PSU in a "vertical" position for now.

Step 19 新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる

新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
新しい電源ユニットを組み立てる
FOLLOW THE INSTRUCTIONS, there is a risk of DEFORMING THE FRAME!
Insert M4 screws in both holes in the frame.
Adjust the position of the PSU, there are holes in the casing, which must align with the holes in the frame. By default the PSU is lower than needed, pull it slightly up.
Tighten the M4 screws but not too firmly, wait for the next instruction.
Before tightening the M4 screws, make sure the PSU is pressed against the printer (aluminium extrusion) and also in direct contact with the vertical frame.
Everything aligned? Tighten the M4 screws.
Now, tighten the M3 screws connecting the PSU with the extrusion.

Step 20 Connecting the power cables (CRITICAL)

Connecting the power cables (CRITICAL)
Connecting the power cables (CRITICAL)
WARNING: Triple-check you have connected the cables correctly!!! There is a risk of damaging the PSU or the printer itself, if the cables are connected incorrectly or not tightened properly!!!
Make sure the bent part of the cable connector is always facing up!!! Use the side with the blue cover. These connectors are slightly wider and won't fit in the Einsy board.
Note that the polarity on the PSU is:
プラス
プラス
マイナス
マイナス
ケーブル を接続するときは、この点に注意してください!

Step 21 Connecting the power cables

Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
左から 1番目 (プラス) 端子のネジを緩めます。
1 本目 の 電源ケーブル の、 赤い方の 線 を、奥まで挿入します。ワッシャー が圧着端子の上にあることを確認します。
ネジをしっかりと締めてください。ただし、パーツによってはプラスチック製なので締めすぎないようにしてください。
左から 3番目 (マイナス) スロットのネジを緩めます。
同じケーブルの、黒い方の線を、奥まで挿入します。ワッシャーが 圧着端子の上にあることを確認します。
ネジをしっかりと締めてください。ただし、パーツによってはプラスチック製なので締めすぎないようにしてください。
接続をもう一度、確認してください! 赤い線は1番目のスロットに、黒い線は3番目のスロットに挿入されています。

Step 22 Connecting the power cables

Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
Connecting the power cables
左から 2番目 (プラス) 端子のネジを緩めます。
2本目のケーブルの、赤い方の線を、奥まで挿入します。ワッシャーが 圧着端子の上にあることを確認します。
ネジをしっかりと締めてください。ただし、パーツによってはプラスチック製なので締めすぎないようにしてください。
左から 4番目 (マイナス) スロットのネジを緩めます。
同じ 電源ケーブルの、 黒い方の線を、奥まで挿入します。ワッシャー が 圧着端子の上にあることを確認します。
ネジをしっかりと締めてください。ただし、パーツによってはプラスチック製なので締めすぎないようにしてください。
接続をもう一度、確認してください! 赤い線は2番目のスロットに、黒い線は4番目のスロットに挿入されています。

Step 23 Power panic and PSU cover

Power panic and PSU cover
Power panic and PSU cover
Power panic and PSU cover
Power panic and PSU cover
パワーパニックケーブルを電源ユニットに接続します。コネクターアサインは両方とも同じですので、どちら側でも使用できます。
パワーパニックケーブルをやさしく曲げて、電源ケーブルの方にもっていきます。 基板上のコネクタごと折れてしまうことがあるので注意してください。プリンタが完全に組み立てられるまで、ケーブルを引っ張らないように注意してください。
ケーブルのカバーを上からスライドさせます。 "PRUSA" のロゴが上を向いていることを確認してください。
2本のM3×10ネジを使用してカバーを固定します。 穴がかなり深いので注意してください。
ケーブルをプリンタの反対側に持って行きます。 次のステップでそれらをフレームに固定します。

Step 24 Cable management

Cable management
Cable management
Cable management
電源ケーブルとパワーパニックケーブルをフレームに沿って這わせ、結束バンドで固定します。
結束バンドを挿入して締める方法の例を次に示します。
結束バンドを使用してループを作成します。
電源ケーブルとパワーパニックケーブルを結束バンドに入れます
ケーブルを結束バンドの方へやさしく押しながら、ケーブルがぴったりと固定されるように、結束バンドを締めこんでください。配線を切断してしまう可能性があるため、結束バンドは締めこみ過ぎないようにしてください。締めこんだら、結束バンドの余分な部分をカットします。
Detailed cable management is available in the MK3S assembly: MK3S Cable management

Step 25 ケーブルの管理

ケーブルの管理
ケーブルの管理
ケーブルの管理
ケーブルをまとめながら全てのケーブルを電装ケースに向けて這わせていきます。
ケーブルを結束バンドの方へやさしく押し込みます。結束バンドを締め込む前に、次の注意点をお読みください。
慎重に作業してください! 結束バンドをゆっくり締めないと、LCDケーブルが損傷します! 結束バンドは、ケーブルを所定の位置に固定する程度であるべきです。締めすぎると、ケーブルが断線することがあります。
これで完了です! ケーブルが整理できたので、EINSY ボード に接続していきましょう。また、プリンターを元の向きへと戻しましょう。
Detailed cable management is available in the MK3 assembly: MK3 Cable management

Step 26 PSU power cables

PSU power cables
PSU power cables
PSU power cables
重要: 電源ケーブルはEINSYボードに正しい順序で接続することが重要ですプラス側のケーブルプラス側端子に接続する必要があります。ケーブルは2つのバージョンがあり、それぞれ色分けが異なります:
バージョンA : 各ペアの両方のワイヤーの色は黒ですが、 プラス側 赤い線 が引かれています。
バージョン B: 各ペアが赤と黒のワイヤーで構成されています。プラス側赤色の方です。
電源ユニットからのケーブルを、EINSY ボードに以下の順番で接続します。(赤矢印はそれぞれプラス側のスロットであることを示しています):
電源ユニット からの 1 本目 の ケーブル (A+|A-)
電源ユニット からの 2 本目 の ケーブル を差し込みます。(B+|B-)
ヒートベッドケーブル (C+|C-) のネジが正しく締まっていることも確認してください。
Both cables (two pairs) from the PSU are the same, their order doesn't matter, just ensure correct polarity.

Step 27 Power panic cable

Power panic cable
Power panic cable
Last step is to plug in the power panic cable. Since there is a safety pin on the connector, there is only one correct orientation.

Step 28 Final check

Final check
Final check
Final check
Before you close the box, triple check your cables! Have you used the proper polarity? Are all the cables properly tightened?
All checked? OK, close the door, take the M3x40 screw and tighten it.
プリンターのプラグを差し込み、電源を入れます。
Since we were rocking with the printer, run Z-axis calibration from the menu.
In case of issues with the print quality, check the frame geometry and rerun XYZ calibration.
Our work is done here! Good job ;)
Was this guide helpful?

Comments

Please sign in before adding a comment.
Still have questions?

Still have questions?

If you have a question about something that isn't covered here, check out our additional resources.
And if that doesn't do the trick, you can send an inquiry to info@prusa3d.com or through the button below.