JA
  • English
  • Čeština
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Deutsch
  • Polski
  • Français
Login

7. ヒートベッドと電源ユニットの組み立て (スパイラルチューブ)

Menu

7. ヒートベッドと電源ユニットの組み立て (スパイラルチューブ)

7. ヒートベッドと電源ユニットの組み立て (スパイラルチューブ)
Relevant for:
Last updated 3 months ago
7. ヒートベッドと電源ユニットの組み立て (スパイラルチューブ)
 Difficulty
Moderate
 Steps
27
 Available languages
ENCSPLESDEITFR

Step 1 この章に必要な道具

この章に必要な道具
この章に必要な道具
作業を始める前に、正しい章をご覧頂いていることをご確認ください! もしあなたのパッケージに ケーブルスリーブ が含まれている場合には、この章の新しいバージョンに進んでください。https://help.prusa3d.com/en//Guide/7.+Heatbed++%26+PSU+assembly+%28textile+sleeve%29/589?lang=en
ナイロンの切断に使用するラジオペンチ
M3 ネジ 向けの 2.5mm 六角レンチ
ヒートベッド位置合わせ用の 2mm 六角レンチ

Step 2 ヒートベッドケーブルカバー を準備する (新デザイン)

ヒートベッドケーブルカバー を準備する (新デザイン)
ヒートベッドケーブルカバー を準備する (新デザイン)
M3n ナット をプリント部品に差し込みます。
もし M3n ナットが入らなくても、力をかけて押し込まないようにご注意ください。この場合には、M3 ネジを使って、プリント部品の反対側からねじこんでみてください。ネジを締めるにしたがって、ナットが入っていきます。締めつける際には、プリント部品を壊してしまうことのないよう、充分に気を付けながら作業を行ってください。
Old design: start with the Step 11
Extra fasteners needed for the redesigned heatbed cable cover are included with the printed part.

Step 3 ヒートベッドを用意する (新デザイン)

ヒートベッドを用意する (新デザイン)
ヒートベッドを用意する (新デザイン)
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
サーミスターのケーブルが、プリント部品の中心にある切り欠きを通っていることを確認してください!!! 正しく取り付けられていない場合、ケーブルを潰してしまい、断線させてしまう可能性があります!!! (1枚目 の写真の左上をご参照ください。)
2本 の M3x10 ネジ を差し込み、締めこみます。この作業は慎重に行い、それぞれのネジは均等に締めこんでください。
片方のネジを完全に締めこんでから、もう片方を締めこむ、というような締めこみ方は しないでください! (2枚目の写真をご参照ください。)
正しく締めこまれたカバーは、3枚目 の写真のようになります。
準備ができましたか? 7. ヒートベッドと電源ユニットの組み立て (スパイラルチューブ) に移動してください。
Heatbed-cable-cover (1x)
NYLON filament 30cm (1x)

Step 4 正しいケーブルの管理 (旧デザイン)

正しいケーブルの管理 (旧デザイン)
正しいケーブルの管理 (旧デザイン)
正しいケーブルの管理 (旧デザイン)
正しいケーブルの管理 (旧デザイン)
黒のサーミスターの配線は、張った状態にならないようにし、ヒートベッドの下で少したわみを持った状態となるようにしてください。こうすることで、プリント中のヒートベッドの動きによって、ケーブルが引っ張られ、ヒートベッドの中心から外れてしまうことを防ぐことができます。
ラジオペンチを使って、フィラメントの片方を少しだけ切断し、先端を尖らせてください。
先端が 3枚目 の写真のようになっていることを確認してください。

Step 5 ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 1)

ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 1)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 1)
Y キャリッジ を フロントプレート まで移動し、ヒートベッドを後側に置きます。
Y キャリッジ の中心に設けられている穴を探します。
穴の上に、スペーサーを設置します。
スペーサーの正確な位置は、次のステップで調整します。

Step 6 電源ユニットの準備

電源ユニットの準備
電源ユニットの準備
電源ユニットの準備
電源ユニットの準備
M3n ナット をプリント部品に差し込みます。
もし M3n ナットが入らなくても、力をかけて押し込まないようにしてください。この場合には、M3 ネジを使って、プリント部品の反対側からねじこんでみてください。ネジを締めるにしたがって、ナットが入っていきます。締めつける際には、プリント部品を壊してしまうことのないよう、充分に気を付けながら作業を行ってください。

Step 7 Mounting the heatbed-cable-cover (new design)

Mounting the heatbed-cable-cover (new design)
Mounting the heatbed-cable-cover (new design)
Mounting the heatbed-cable-cover (new design)
ヒートベッドケーブルカバー を ヒートベッド に置き、半田付けされているケーブル や LED が保護されるようにします。
M3x10 ネジ と 六角レンチ を使って、ヒートベッド に カバー を固定します。ヒートベッドの配線を潰してしまったり、断線させてしまったりしないよう、充分に気を付けて固定してください!

Step 8 Proper cable management (new design)

Proper cable management (new design)
Proper cable management (new design)
Proper cable management (new design)
Proper cable management (new design)
黒/白のサーミスターの配線は、張った状態にならないようにし、ヒートベッドの下で少したわみを持った状態となるようにしてください。こうすることで、プリント中のヒートベッドの動きによって、ケーブルが引っ張られ、ヒートベッドの中心から外れてしまうことを防ぐことができます。
サーミスター の ケーブル を ヒートベッド の ヒーターケーブル の位置まで取り回し、数回巻き付けてください。(写真をご参照ください。)
サーミスター の ケーブル は、黒色や白色のものが用いられています。これらの機能は全く同じです。

Step 9 Wrapping the heatbed cables (new design)

Wrapping the heatbed cables (new design)
Wrapping the heatbed cables (new design)
Wrapping the heatbed cables (new design)
Wrapping the heatbed cables (new design)
Use the spiral wrap and wrap the cables from the heatbed including the NYLON. Start by one or two wraps 1 cm behind the heatbed cover.
When the first wrap is ready, slide it inside the heatbed cover. Ensure it is at least 5-6 mm.
Continue with wrapping the spiral wrap.
DO NOT cut the filament, you'll need the full length.

Step 10 Securing the spiral wrap in place (new design)

Securing the spiral wrap in place (new design)
Securing the spiral wrap in place (new design)
Securing the spiral wrap in place (new design)
Securing the spiral wrap in place (new design)
Place second part of the cover on the top of the spiral wrap.
Make sure the thermistor cable is in the middle going through a cutout in the printed part!!! Otherwise, you will pinch and possibly break the cable!!! (see the first picture top left corner)
2本 の M3x10 ネジ を差し込み、締めこみます。この作業は慎重に行い、それぞれのネジは均等に締めこんでください。
片方のネジを完全に締めこんでから、もう片方を締めこむ、というような締めこみ方は しないでください! (2枚目の写真をご参照ください。)
正しく締めこまれたカバーは、最後の写真のようになります。

Step 11 ヒートベッドを用意する (古いデザイン)

ヒートベッドを用意する (古いデザイン)
ヒートベッドを用意する (古いデザイン)
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
Heatbed MK52 (1x)
Spiral wrap (1x)
There are two spiral wraps remaining, use the bigger (thicker) one. You have to fit inside more cables now.
M3n nut (1x)
M3x10 screw (1x)
Heatbed-cable-cover (1x)
NYLON filament 30cm (1x)

Step 12 Preparing the NYLON filament (old design)

Preparing the NYLON filament (old design)
Preparing the NYLON filament (old design)
Preparing the NYLON filament (old design)
Preparing the NYLON filament (old design)
For this step please use the shorter one and DON'T TRIM it!
ラジオペンチを使って、フィラメントの片方を少しだけ切断し、先端を尖らせてください。
先端が 3枚目 の写真のようになっていることを確認してください。

Step 13 Inserting the NYLON filament (old design)

Inserting the NYLON filament (old design)
Inserting the NYLON filament (old design)
Push the filament in the hole in the heatbed-cable-cover.
BE EXTREMELY CAREFUL as the pliers tends to slide and you can easily harm yourself or break the printed part!!!
To make your assembly easier, check the filament is curved up (as in the picture).
If you have issues, try to adjust the tip on the NYLON filament.

Step 14 Preparing the heatbed-cable-cover (old design)

Preparing the heatbed-cable-cover (old design)
Preparing the heatbed-cable-cover (old design)
Insert M3n nut in the printed part.
もし M3n ナットが入らなくても、力をかけて押し込まないようにしてください。この場合には、M3 ネジを使って、プリント部品の反対側からねじこんでみてください。ネジを締めるにしたがって、ナットが入っていきます。締めつける際には、プリント部品を壊してしまうことのないよう、充分に気を付けながら作業を行ってください。

Step 15 Mounting the heatbed-cable-cover (old design)

Mounting the heatbed-cable-cover (old design)
Mounting the heatbed-cable-cover (old design)
Mounting the heatbed-cable-cover (old design)
ヒートベッドケーブルカバー を ヒートベッド に置き、半田付けされているケーブル や LED が保護されるようにします。
M3x10 ネジ と 六角レンチ を使って、ヒートベッド に カバー を固定します。ヒートベッドの配線を潰してしまったり、断線させてしまったりしないよう、充分に気を付けて固定してください!
サーミスター の ケーブル は、黒色や白色のものが用いられています。これらの機能は全く同じです。

Step 16 Proper cable management (old design)

Proper cable management (old design)
Proper cable management (old design)
Proper cable management (old design)
Proper cable management (old design)
黒のサーミスターの配線は、張った状態にならないようにし、ヒートベッドの下で少したわみを持った状態となるようにしてください。こうすることで、プリント中のヒートベッドの動きによって、ケーブルが引っ張られ、ヒートベッドの中心から外れてしまうことを防ぐことができます。
サーミスター の ケーブル を ヒートベッド の ヒーターケーブル の位置まで取り回し、数回巻き付けてください。(写真をご参照ください。)

Step 17 Wrapping the heatbed cables (old design)

Wrapping the heatbed cables (old design)
Wrapping the heatbed cables (old design)
Wrapping the heatbed cables (old design)
Wrapping the heatbed cables (old design)
Use the spiral wrap and wrap the cables from the heatbed including the NYLON. Start by one or two wraps 1 cm behind the heatbed cover.
When the first wrap is ready, slide it inside the heatbed cover.
Continue with wrapping the spiral wrap.
DO NOT cut the filament, you'll need the full length.

Step 18 Securing the spiral wrap in place (old design)

Securing the spiral wrap in place (old design)
Securing the spiral wrap in place (old design)
Securing the spiral wrap in place (old design)
Place a zip tie around the heatbed cover to tighten the spiral wrap with cables. There is a channel around the cover designed for the zip tie.
Tighten the zip tie, but do not overtighten it! You might pinch (break) the heatbed wires. It should be snug around the stem of the cover, enough to hold the wrap in place.
Cut the remaining part of the zip tie.

Step 19 ヒートベッドのネジとスペーサーを用意する

ヒートベッドのネジとスペーサーを用意する
ヒートベッドのネジとスペーサーを用意する
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
M3x14b ネジ (9本) / M3x12b ネジ (9本)
製造工程の変更により、あなたのキットには 14mm ネジ ではなく、12mm ネジ が同梱されていることがあります。機能には全く変更は行われていません。
6x6x3t spacer (9x)

Step 20 ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 1)

ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 1)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 1)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 1)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 1)
Y キャリッジ を フロントプレート まで移動し、ヒートベッドを後側に置きます。
Locate a hole the centre of the Y-carriage.
穴の上に、スペーサーを設置します。
スペーサーの正確な位置は、次のステップで調整します。

Step 21 ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 2)

ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 2)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 2)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 2)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 2)
ヒートベッドの中心の穴に、六角レンチ を通したまま、ヒートベッドをスペーサーの上に置きます。六角レンチを使って、全ての部品の位置を調整します。
調整ができたら、六角レンチを取り外し、M3x12b (14b) ネジ を代わりに差し込みます。
ネジを少しだけ締めこみます。

Step 22 ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 3)

ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 3)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 3)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 3)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 3)
ヒートベッドの右側に移ります。
ラジオペンチを使って、スペーサーを置きます。
ラジオペンチを、ヒートベッド と Y キャリッジ の間に押し込みます。
六角レンチを使って、スペーサーの位置を調整します。
調整ができたら、六角レンチを取り外し、ネジを差し込み、少しだけ締めこみます。

Step 23 ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 4)

ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 4)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 4)
ヒートベッドを取り付ける (パート 4)
ラジオペンチを使いながら、スペーサーとネジを残りの穴にも差し込んでいきます。ネジは完全には 締めこまないでください。
全てのネジを取り付けることができたら、以下の順番で締めこんでいきます。
Center screw
First four screws
Last four screws

Step 24 Preparing the PSU

Preparing the PSU
Preparing the PSU
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
カバー付き 24V 電源 (1個)
ナベ頭 M4x10r ネジ (2本)
M3x10 screw (2x)

Step 25 電源ユニットを取り付ける (パート 1)

電源ユニットを取り付ける (パート 1)
電源ユニットを取り付ける (パート 1)
電源ユニットを取り付ける (パート 1)
YZフレーム 上の 4点 の取り付け位置を確認します。
フレーム に電源ユニットを置き、M4x10r ネジ で固定します。完全には締めこまないでください。

Step 26 電源ユニットを取り付ける (パート 2)

電源ユニットを取り付ける (パート 2)
電源ユニットを取り付ける (パート 2)
電源ユニットを取り付ける (パート 2)
電源ユニットを取り付ける (パート 2)
電源ユニットカバーの下にある、電源ユニットホルダーをスライドします。
2本 の M3x10 ネジ を使って、電源ユニットを固定します。完全には締めこまないでください。他の取り付け位置にも、電源ユニットが正しく取り付けられるよう、少し動くようにしておきます。
それぞれの取り付け位置で、電源ユニットが浮いていないことを確認しながら、4本 全てのネジを締めこみます。

Step 27 ヒートベッドと電源ユニットの完成!

ヒートベッドと電源ユニットの完成!
ヒートベッドと電源ユニットの完成!
Getting closer! Just one more chapter and the assembly is done!
最終的な仕上がりを写真と比較しながら確認します。
Ready for next chapter? Lets move to 8. 電子部品の組み立て (B3/R2 デザイン)
スチールシートはまだヒートベッドに置かないでください。 キャリブレーションウィザードによって指示があるまで、スチールシートは取り外しておきます。
Was this guide helpful?

Comments

Still have questions?

Still have questions?

If you have a question about something that isn't covered here, check out our additional resources.
And if that doesn't do the trick, you can send an inquiry to [email protected] or through the button below.

Contact us