JA
  • English
  • Čeština
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Deutsch
  • Polski
  • Français
Login

5. E軸の組み立て (スパイラルチューブ)

Menu

5. E軸の組み立て (スパイラルチューブ)

5. E軸の組み立て (スパイラルチューブ)
Relevant for:
Last updated 3 years ago
5. E軸の組み立て (スパイラルチューブ)
 Difficulty
Difficult
 Steps
53
 Available languages
CSDEENESFRITPL

Step 1 P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を取り付ける

P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を取り付ける
P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を取り付ける
P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を取り付ける
まずはじめに、プリントファン の配線ケーブルクリップの下に通します。
P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を、やさしくマウントに押し込みます。入りにくい場合がありますが、あまり力をかけすぎるとプリント部品が 壊れてしまう ので、適度な力で押し込んでください。
プローブの配線にループをつくり、ケーブルクリップの下に通します。

Step 2 X-carriage-back を組み立てる

X-carriage-back を組み立てる
X-carriage-back を組み立てる
X-carriage-back を 通るように、エクストルーダーのケーブルを押し込みます。エクストルーダーモーターのケーブルを押し込み、その後ホットエンドファンのケーブルを押し込んでください。
M3 ネジ 向けの 2.5mm 六角レンチ
ナット調整用の2mm六角レンチ
プーリーネジ固定用の 1.5mm 六角レンチ

Step 3 フィラメントセンサーカバーの取り付け (パート 2)

フィラメントセンサーカバーの取り付け (パート 2)
フィラメントセンサーカバーの取り付け (パート 2)
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
PTFE チューブを押し込みます。チューブの長さのほとんどは突き出た状態となります。
もし PTFE チューブが穴に正しくはまらない場合には、先にチューブをカバーに取り付けることもできます。ただしこの際には、穴の中に障害物が入ってしまわないように注意してください。
Pulley bearing (2x)
M3nS nut (2x)
Pulley shaft (1x)
Note there are two types of the Bondtech pulley in the package (one with and without lock screw). Make sure you are using the correct one.

Step 4 アイドラー の組み立て (パート 2)

アイドラー の組み立て (パート 2)
アイドラー の組み立て (パート 2)
アイドラー の組み立て (パート 2)
アイドラーの両側のスロットに、ナットを押し込みます。
プーリーの中に 両方のベアリング を差し込みます。ベアリングは組み立て途中に落ちてきてしまうことがあるので、充分に気を付けてください。
プリント部品には、プリント方向の関係上、レイヤーがはっきりと見えるようになっています。機能や強度には問題ありません。

Step 5 Idler assembly (part 3)

Idler assembly (part 3)
Idler assembly (part 3)
Idler assembly (part 3)
Ensure both bearings are inside the pulley!
Insert the pulley in idler as shown in the picture.
Slide the shaft through the idler and pulley. Use reasonable force or you will BREAK the printed part.
Place your finger on the bearing and ensure it can rotate freely.

Step 6 新しいプリント部品 - エクストルーダーボディ

新しいプリント部品 - エクストルーダーボディ
新しいプリント部品 - エクストルーダーボディ
それぞれのプリント部品の組み立て方法はほとんど同じです。注意が必要な点があればお知らせします。次のステップに進む前に、あなたのキットにどちらの部品が含まれているのかを判別しましょう。
旧デザイン には、エクストルーダーボディの片面に グリルが設けられています。 このバージョンには B6 (Prusa Research でプリントしたもの) または、R2 (GitHub で公開しているもの) のどちらかのラベルがついています。
最新デザイン には、エアフローを改善するため、グリルが設けられていません。 このバージョンには B7 (Prusa Research でプリントしたもの) または、R3 (GitHub で公開しているもの) のどちらかのラベルがついています。
MK2/S から MK3 をアップグレードするためにこのガイドをご覧いただいており、既に B6/R2 デザインの部品をプリントされてしまった方は、そのまま組み立てを続けて頂いて構いません。もし可能であれば、最新の部品である B7/R3 部品を再度プリントしてください。

Step 7 Assembling filament sensor (part 1)

Assembling filament sensor (part 1)
Assembling filament sensor (part 1)
BE CAREFUL with the filament sensor, do not touch the black PCB nor the chips on it.
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
Extruder-body (1x)
Filament sensor (1x)
The filament sensor is in the box labeled "2.3.4.5 SUP".
M3x10 screw (1x)
M3n nut (2x)

Step 8 フィラメントセンサー の組み立て (パート 2)

フィラメントセンサー の組み立て (パート 2)
フィラメントセンサー の組み立て (パート 2)
フィラメントセンサー の組み立て (パート 2)
組み立てを続ける前に、Extruder-body にナットを入れておく必要があります。他の部品よりも時間をかけて、正しい位置に取り付けてください。これらのナットは、後からアクセスすることはできなくなります。
フロント部分 が上に来るように Extruder-body を回転し、M3 ナット をスロットにしっかりと押し込みます。
リア部分 が上に来るように Extruder-body を回転し、M3 ナット をスロットにしっかりと押し込みます。
ナットが入っていかない場合、長めのネジを反対側から差して締めこみ、ナットが "引き込まれる" まで締め続けてください。

Step 10 フィラメントセンサー の組み立て (パート 4)

フィラメントセンサー の組み立て (パート 4)
フィラメントセンサー の組み立て (パート 4)
フィラメントセンサー の組み立て (パート 4)
写真のように、Extruder-body を回転させてください。フィラメントセンサーのピンは上側に出ていなくてはなりません。
M3 ネジ 向けの 穴を探します。
M3x10 ネジ を使って、センサーを固定します。このネジは自らプラスチック部品にネジを切っていくため、固定にナットは必要ありません。
センサーは、動いてしまうことのないよう、完全に固定されている必要があります。(ネジの頭が基板に触れている必要があります) ただし、締めすぎてセンサーにダメージを与えてしまわないように、充分に注意してください。
プリント部品には、プリント方向の関係上、レイヤーがはっきりと見えるようになっています。機能や強度には問題ありません。

Step 11 Extruder assembly - idler (part 1)

Extruder assembly - idler (part 1)
Extruder assembly - idler (part 1)
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
M3x30 screw (1x)
M3 translucent washer (2x)
Translucent washers are placed on the idler for better visibility. No need to place them as in the picture ;)

Step 12 エクストルーダーの組み立て - アイドラー (パート 2)

エクストルーダーの組み立て - アイドラー (パート 2)
エクストルーダーの組み立て - アイドラー (パート 2)
エクストルーダーの組み立て - アイドラー (パート 2)
Extruder-body を写真の向きに回転させてください。ピンは右側に出ていなくてはなりません。
M3x30 ネジ を穴に差し込みます。
ワッシャーを反対側から取り付けます。
M3x30 ネジ でアイドラーを組み付けます。
2つ目 のワッシャーを取り付けて、組み立ては完了です。
2つ目のワッシャーが落ちてしまうという場合には、M3n ナットをスペアバッグから取り出し、仮留めしておいてください。

Step 13 Assembling the Extruder motor pulley (part 1)

Assembling the Extruder motor pulley (part 1)
Assembling the Extruder motor pulley (part 1)
For the following step, please prepare:
Extruder motor (1x)
Bondtech pulley WITH the lock screw (1x)
Ensure you are using the correct motor, there is a label on the bottom of the casing. The reason is, each motor has different cable length.
There is a second spare lock screw in the package.

Step 14 エクストルーダーモーターのプーリーの組み立て (パート 2)

エクストルーダーモーターのプーリーの組み立て (パート 2)
エクストルーダーモーターのプーリーの組み立て (パート 2)
エクストルーダーモーターのプーリーの組み立て (パート 2)
エクストルーダーモーターのプーリーの組み立て (パート 2)
モーターのシャフトには、フラットな部分があります。自分の方に向くように、シャフトを回転してください。
正しい 方向であることを確認しながら、プーリーを差し込みます。
ネジ はシャフトのフラットな部分に来る必要があります。少しだけネジを締めこみます。最終的な調整は、後ほど行います。
モーターに対してプーリーを押し込まないでください。2枚目の写真を参考に、シャフトの一番上側で固定された状態としておいてください。
次のステップに進む前に、プーリーを 90° 時計回りに回転させてください。(ロックスクリューが左側を向くようにします。)

Step 15 Mounting the Extruder motor

Mounting the Extruder motor
Mounting the Extruder motor
Mounting the Extruder motor
Find in the package two M3x30 screws and insert them into the holes.
Before mounting the motor, ensure the second translucent washer is still on the top M3x30 screw.
Mount the motor on the extruder body as shown in the picture, double check the proper orientation of the motor cables.
Tighten both screws firmly.
Tighten the screw, but only slightly, keep in mind the idler must rotate freely.

Step 16 プーリーの調整と締めこみ

プーリーの調整と締めこみ
プーリーの調整と締めこみ
プーリーの調整と締めこみ
アイドラーを開いて、プーリーに直接アクセスできるようにしてください。
1.75 mm フィラメント をスプールから 10 cm ほど切り取り、プーリーの位置を、フィラメントの穴と揃うように調整してください。(2枚目の写真を参照) 矢印は方向のみを表しています。3mm のナイロンフィラメントは使わないでください!
プーリーを調整し、1.5mm六角レンチで締め付けます。ネジ頭を傷める恐れがありますので、適切な力で締め付けてください。
調整が完了したら、フィラメントを取り除いてください。

Step 17 Securing the Extruder idler

Securing the Extruder idler
Securing the Extruder idler
Securing the Extruder idler
Securing the Extruder idler
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
M3x40 screw (2x)
Extruder spring (2x)
Assemble springs on both screws, see the second picture.
Close the idler, so the screws can reach it.
Place both screws into the Extruder body and tighten them. The screw's head should be almost aligned with the printed surface.

Step 19 New printed parts - extruder cover

New printed parts - extruder cover
New printed parts - extruder cover
The assembly of the printed parts is mostly the same. You will be informed in case extra attention is needed. Before you proceed to the next step, let's learn how to recognize your parts:
Previous design has a grill on one side of the extruder cover and extra fan arm. This iteration has a label B6 (printed by us) or R2 (available on GitHub).
The latest design has NO grill to improve airflow and also the arm is not present. This iteration has a label B7 (printed by us) or R3 (available on GitHub).
In case you are using this guide to upgrade your MK2/S to MK3 and have already printed the B6/R2 design you can proceed or if possible reprint the latest parts B7/R3.

Step 20 エクストルーダーカバーの準備

エクストルーダーカバーの準備
エクストルーダーカバーの準備
エクストルーダーカバーの準備
エクストルーダーカバーの準備
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
Extruder-cover (1個)
M3nS ナット (1個)
M3n ナット (1個) - R3/B7 ではスキップしてください
M3x25 ネジ (2本)
B6/R2 - それぞれのナットをプリント部品に取り付けます。2枚目の写真をご参照ください。
B7/R3 - M3nS ナットのみ取り付けます。3枚目の写真をご参照ください。
もし M3n ナットが入らなくても、力をかけて押し込まないようにしてください。この場合には、M3 ネジを使って、プリント部品の反対側からねじこんでみてください。ネジを締めるにしたがって、ナットが入っていきます。締めつける際には、プリント部品を壊してしまうことのないよう、充分に気を付けながら作業を行ってください。

Step 21 Inserting the E3D hotend

Inserting the E3D hotend
Inserting the E3D hotend
Inserting the E3D hotend
E3Dホットエンドを取り出し、エクストルーダー本体に傾けた状態でセットします。白いPTFEチューブがきちんと入ることを確認します。
Insert the hotend into the Extruder body, see the picture.
Make sure the hotend is fully seated and the upper part aligned (almost in contact) with the surface of the printed part.
Note the CORRECT orientation of the hotend.
Be VERY CAREFUL with the hotend wires from now on, you can damage them.

Step 22 エクストルーダーカバーの取り付け

エクストルーダーカバーの取り付け
エクストルーダーカバーの取り付け
エクストルーダーカバーの取り付け
エクストルーダーカバーの取り付け
エクストルーダーを、写真のように回転させます。
Extruder-cover を エクストルーダーボディ に取り付けます。それぞれのプリント部品は、直接触れている必要があります。
M3x25 ネジ を使って、それぞれの部品を固定します。
ホットエンド が正しく組み立てられていることを再度確認してください。ヒートシンクの下部面は、プリント部品の面と揃っている必要があります。3枚目 の写真をご参照ください。
B7/R3 エクストルーダーには "アーム" はありませんが、組み立て方法は同じです。

Step 23 Preparing cooling fans

Preparing cooling fans
Preparing cooling fans
Preparing cooling fans
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
M3x18 screw (6x)
Left hotend fan (1x)
Front print fan (1x)
The left hotend fan has two sides, but the side with sticker must be always facing the hotend (not visible when the fan is mounted). Otherwise, the cooling won't work properly.
The left hotend fan (Noctua) can be also in a black colour without the rubber corners, other hardware parameters are the same.
Note for B7/R3 design only five M3x18 screws are needed, at the end of this chapter you might have one M3x18 left, which is OK ;)

Step 24 ホットエンドファン の取り付け

ホットエンドファン の取り付け
ホットエンドファン の取り付け
ホットエンドファン の取り付け
ホットエンドファン の取り付け
エクストルーダーを横に倒して置き、モーターからの配線をスロットに通します。
ホットエンドファンをエクストルーダーの上に置きます。写真を参考に、ケーブルが左上の角から出るように設置してください。
ファンの方向に注意してください。ステッカーはホットエンド側を向いている必要があります!
M3x18 ネジ を差し込み、少しだけ締めこみます。
次に、全てのネジを対角線上に締めこみます。ネジを取り付けたら、ファンが自由に回転することを確認してください。
ネジは 締めこみ過ぎないようにしてください。全ての部品はプラスチックによってできているため、壊れてしまう可能性があります。

Step 26 プリントファンの取り付け - バージョン B7/R3

プリントファンの取り付け - バージョン B7/R3
プリントファンの取り付け - バージョン B7/R3
以下のステップは最新デザインである B7/R3に対してのみ有効です。 もしプリントファンが既に取り付けられている場合には、Step 29 へスキップしてください。
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
nozzle-fan-45deg-support (1個)
nozzle-fan-45deg (1個)
M3x18 ネジ (1個) - ステップ22で準備したもの
片方のネジを完全に締めこんでから、もう片方を締めこむ、というような締めこみ方は しないでください! (2枚目の写真をご参照ください。)
M3n ナット (1個)
もし M3x10 ネジ をなくしてしまった場合には、スペアバッグのものをお使いください。

Step 27 Mounting the front print fan - parts B7/R3

Mounting the front print fan - parts B7/R3
Mounting the front print fan - parts B7/R3
Mounting the front print fan - parts B7/R3
Mounting the front print fan - parts B7/R3
Press the M3n nut in the support, all the way in. It will be barely visible. If needed use a screw from the other side to pull the nut in, then remove the screw.
WARNING: there are pins of the filament sensor on the other side of the extruder. Be careful as you might bend them during the following steps!!!
Connect the support to the extruder using the M3x10 screw. Note the correct orientation in the picture.
The inclined part of the support must be facing to the extruder cover.
Place the nozzle-fan on the extruder and secure it using M3x10 screw.

Step 29 Preparing the P.I.N.D.A. probe

Preparing the P.I.N.D.A. probe
Preparing the P.I.N.D.A. probe
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
P.I.N.D.A. probe (1x)
M3x10 screw (1x)
M3nS nut (1x)
The probe is a sensitive device, please handle it with care during the assembly!
The P.I.N.D.A. cable can be either black or grey, both probes are the same.
Make sure there are FOUR wires in the connector, if not, please stop the assembly and contact our support asap.

Step 30 P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を取り付ける

P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を取り付ける
P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を取り付ける
P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を取り付ける
P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を取り付ける
まずはじめに、プリントファン の配線ケーブルクリップの下に通します。
P.I.N.D.A. プローブ を、やさしくマウントに押し込みます。
プローブの配線にループをつくり、ケーブルクリップの下に通します。
M3nS ナット をスロットの中に入れ、M3x10 ネジ でプローブを 少しだけ 締めこみます。
P.I.N.D.A. プローブ の正確な位置は、後ほど調整します。(9章 プリフライト確認) したがって、現段階ではプローブの調整を行ったり、完全に固定する必要はありません。

Step 31 Extruder cables preparation

Extruder cables preparation
Extruder cables preparation
Extruder cables preparation
Extruder cables preparation
Place the Extruder on the Y-carriage as in the first picture. Ensure the correct orientation of the printer, shorter extrusions must be facing towards you.
If needed, lower the X-axis so you can see the entire X-carriage. It is needed for the next step.
Take the cables from P.I.N.D.A. probe and front print fan, slide it between the lower smooth rod and belt.
Take the cables from Extruder motor and left hotend fan, slide it between the lower smooth rod and belt.
IT IS VERY IMPORTANT to place the cables as shown in the pictures. Please double check your steps.
Cables from hotend will be placed under the lowest smooth rod. We will arrange them later.

Step 32 エクストルーダーを取り付ける

エクストルーダーを取り付ける
エクストルーダーを取り付ける
エクストルーダーを取り付ける
エクストルーダーを取り付ける
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
M3x40 ネジ (1本)
M3x30 ネジ (1本)
M3x18 ネジ (1本)
配線が潰されていないことを確認しながら、X キャリッジ にエクストルーダーを取り付けます。X-carriage にはモーターのケーブル向けのスロットがあります。(写真を参照) モーターケーブルをスロット内に曲げて入れた後、ファンのケーブルを真っすぐに押し込んでください。
上のネジを使って、X キャリッジ に エクストルーダー を取り付けます。全てのネジは、完全には締めこまないでください。まずは、ケーブルの取り回しを先に整えます。
エクストルーダーの両側のスロットにケーブルを通します。左側には、プリントファンと P.I.N.D.A. プローブのケーブルが、右側にはエクストルーダーモーターとホットエンドファンのケーブルが通るようにしてください。
ケーブルが正しく溝に入っていることを確かめ、プリント部品によって潰されていないことを確認してください。確認ができたら、トラブルを防ぐため、全てのネジを均等に締めこんでください。

Step 33 Cable for the filament sensor

Cable for the filament sensor
Cable for the filament sensor
Cable for the filament sensor
Locate the cable for filament sensor in the package.
There are two types of the connectors on the cable:
The 4-pin connector for the sensor (used now)
The 5-pin connector for the EINSY board (used later)

Step 34 フィラメントセンサーを接続する

フィラメントセンサーを接続する
フィラメントセンサーを接続する
フィラメントセンサーを接続する
フィラメントセンサーを接続する
前のステップで用意したケーブルを、フィラメントセンサーに注意しながら接続します。
コネクターには 2つ の異なる面があります。安全ピンがある方が左側となるように取り付けてください。(白いケーブルが上で、赤いケーブルが下となるようにします。)
2枚目 の写真を参考に、ケーブルを時計回りにやさしく回転させ、小さなループを作ってください。
X キャリッジ の切り欠きにケーブルを押し込みます。

Step 35 Preparing the NYLON filament

Preparing the NYLON filament
Preparing the NYLON filament
Preparing the NYLON filament
Preparing the NYLON filament
Starting mid of February 2018, there will be only one 50cm NYLON filament included.
There are two NYLON filaments included in the kit with lengths 50 and 30 cm. Both have Ø 3 mm. For this step please use the longer one and DON'T TRIM any of them!
Using the pliers cut one end of the filament to create a tip.
Check the tip is similar to the third picture.

Step 36 ナイロンフィラメントを差し込む

ナイロンフィラメントを差し込む
ナイロンフィラメントを差し込む
ナイロンフィラメントを差し込む
ナイロンフィラメントを差し込む
ナイロンフィラメントを差し込む穴を探します。一番小さい六角レンチを使って、穴の中に異物が入っていないことを確認してください。
ラジオペンチを使って、ナイロンフィラメントをスロットに差し込みます。この際には、もう片方の手でエクストルーダーを押さえてください。
この作業はとても慎重に行ってください!!! ラジオペンチは滑りやすく、配線を傷つけてしまうことがあります!!!
フィラメントが正しくささっているかを確認するため、手でやさしく引いてみてください。X軸 が少しだけ曲がって、フィラメントがスロットから抜けなければ正しい状態です。
もし上手くいかない場合には、フィラメントの先端を形状を調整してみてください。

Step 37 Preparing the X-carriage-back (part 1)

Preparing the X-carriage-back (part 1)
Preparing the X-carriage-back (part 1)
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
X-carriage-back (1x)
Cable-holder (1x)
M3n nut (1x)
M3x10 screw (1x)
The M3x10 screw will be used temporarily, use one from the spare bag.
M3x40 screw (1x)

Step 38 X-carriage-back を準備する (パート 2)

X-carriage-back を準備する (パート 2)
X-carriage-back を準備する (パート 2)
X-carriage-back を準備する (パート 2)
X-carriage-back を準備する (パート 2)
X-carriage-back に M3x10 ネジ を差し込みます。完全に締めこんでください。
プリント部品を回転し、M3n ナット を取り付けます。
ナットがプリント部品に入っていくまで、M3x10 ネジ を締めこんでいきます。このとき、ナットの切り欠きにしっかりとはまるように注意してください。必要であればナットを回転させてください。
M3x10 ネジ を取り外し、スペアバッグに戻します。

Step 39 Preparing the X-carriage-back (part 3)

Preparing the X-carriage-back (part 3)
Preparing the X-carriage-back (part 3)
Preparing the X-carriage-back (part 3)
Prepare the M3x40 screw and cable-holder from the previous step.
Tighten the screw all the way through the printed part.
Note there is a recess (slot) for the screw's head on one side of the printed part.

Step 40 X-carriage-back を準備する (パート 4)

X-carriage-back を準備する (パート 4)
X-carriage-back を準備する (パート 4)
X-carriage-back を準備する (パート 4)
X-carriage-back を準備する (パート 4)
X-carriage-back を写真のように置きます。MK3 マーク が見えるようになっているはずです。
X-carriage-back と Cable-holder を合わせ、ネジを締めこんで固定します。
"U字型" のスロットが、正しい方向を向いていることを確認してください。

Step 41 Assembling the X-carriage-back

Assembling the X-carriage-back
Assembling the X-carriage-back
Assembling the X-carriage-back
Assembling the X-carriage-back
Push the cables from the Extruder THROUGH the X-carriage-back. Start with Extruder motor and the Left hotend fan.
In the next step add the Front print fan and P.I.N.D.A. probe cables.
Cables from hotend and filament sensor are NOT GOING through the X-carriage-back!
Carefully insert the nylon filament and then slide the X-carriage-back towards the X-axis.

Step 42 フィラメントセンサーのケーブルを調整する

フィラメントセンサーのケーブルを調整する
フィラメントセンサーのケーブルを調整する
フィラメントセンサーのケーブルを調整する
X-carriage-back を X軸 に取り付ける前に、フィラメントセンサーのケーブルをスロットに通します。2枚の写真両方をご参照ください。
全てのケーブルが、X-carriage-back と X軸 によって潰されていないことを確認してください!!!

Step 43 Mounting the X-carriage-back

Mounting the X-carriage-back
Mounting the X-carriage-back
Mounting the X-carriage-back
Using five M3x10 screws tighten the parts together in following order:
Start in the middle and ensure proper alignment.
Continue in the corners, tighten all screws equally.
After the tightening is done, push the filament sensor cable in the slot along X-carriage-back, join the remaining cables.

Step 44 スパイラルチューブを使ってケーブルをまとめる

スパイラルチューブを使ってケーブルをまとめる
スパイラルチューブを使ってケーブルをまとめる
スパイラルチューブを使ってケーブルをまとめる
ケーブルとナイロンフィラメントの周りに、スパイラルチューブ (一番太く、長いもの) を巻き付けます。
上部のケーブルの位置から巻きはじめ、3-4周 (以下です!) 巻いたら、チューブをケーブルホルダーの上でスライドさせます。可能であれば、X-carriage-back にチューブを若干押し込んでください。
まだケーブル全体には巻かないでください。この作業は後ほど行います。

Step 45 Tightening the spiral wrap (Part 1)

Tightening the spiral wrap (Part 1)
Tightening the spiral wrap (Part 1)
Tightening the spiral wrap (Part 1)
Use three zip ties and push them through the lower slots on the cable-holder
Check for the last time both the wrap and cables are seated properly.
PAY GREAT ATTENTION to the final position of the zip ties. If you don't follow the manual, you will have issues during prints!
Tighten first zip tie on the side of the cable-holder and cut the zip tie as close as possible to the printed part.
Tighten second and third zip tie on the top, but note they both must be slightly to the left. Cut the zip ties as close as possible to the spiral wrap.
Don't wrap the entire cable bundle now, we will get to it later.

Step 46 スパイラルチューブの固定 (パート 2)

スパイラルチューブの固定 (パート 2)
スパイラルチューブの固定 (パート 2)
スパイラルチューブの固定 (パート 2)
スパイラルチューブの固定 (パート 2)
ケーブルホルダー上部のスロットに、2本 の結束バンドを差し込みます。
注意! 結束バンドのループを作る前に、ホットエンドからのケーブルが巻き込まれるようにします。
ホットエンドのケーブルが正しく通ることを確認しながら、結束バンドを締めこみ、余分な部分を切断します。
まだケーブル全体には巻かないでください。この作業は後ほど行います。

Step 47 Finalizing the spiral wrap

Finalizing the spiral wrap
Finalizing the spiral wrap
Finalizing the spiral wrap
Make one more turn of the spiral wrap, then add the cables from the hotend.
Wrap the whole cable bundle.

Step 48 フィラメントセンサーカバーの取り付け (パート 1)

フィラメントセンサーカバーの取り付け (パート 1)
フィラメントセンサーカバーの取り付け (パート 1)
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
Idler-plug (1個)
Filament-sensor-cover (1個)
PTFEチューブ (1本)
M3x10 ネジ (2本)
もし M3x10 ネジ をなくしてしまった場合には、スペアバッグのものをお使いください。

Step 49 Mounting the Filament-sensor-cover (part 2)

Mounting the Filament-sensor-cover (part 2)
Mounting the Filament-sensor-cover (part 2)
Mounting the Filament-sensor-cover (part 2)
エクストルーダーの上部にあるPTFEチューブの最大の円形開口部の位置を確認します。
PTFEチューブを押し込みます。チューブの長さのほとんどがはみ出します。
In case the PTFE does not hold properly in the hole, you can assemble it to the cover first, BUT MAKE SURE there is no obstacle in the hole as you can easily deform the tube while placing as a part of the cover.

Step 51 Assembling the idler-plug

Assembling the idler-plug
Assembling the idler-plug
Assembling the idler-plug
Locate the part, where the idler is cut out (M3 screw is visible).
Assemble the idler-plug and ensure it fits properly. Otherwise, it might fall down during the print.

Step 52 ファンノズルの取り付け

ファンノズルの取り付け
ファンノズルの取り付け
ファンノズルの取り付け
ファンノズルの取り付け
B7/R3の場合で、fan-nozzle が既に取り付けられている場合、このステップはスキップしてください。
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
Fan-nozzle (1個)
M3x10 ネジ (1本)
エクストルーダーの下部にアクセスできるよう、X軸を慎重に持ちあげます。
プリントファンのネジをそれぞれ少しだけ緩めます。
fan-nozzle を取り付け、3本 全てのネジを締めこみます。
もし M3x10 ネジ をなくしてしまった場合には、スペアバッグの中から 1本 取り出してお使いください。

Step 53 E-axis is finished!

E-axis is finished!
E-axis is finished!
Are we there yet? Almost! You've just finished the hardest part of the assembly. Awesome job!
Check the final look, compare it to the picture. Note with B7/R3 parts the extruder looks different.
Checked everything? Let's move to: 6. LCD の組み立て
Was this guide helpful?

Comments

Please sign in before adding a comment.
Still have questions?

Still have questions?

If you have a question about something that isn't covered here, check out our additional resources.
And if that doesn't do the trick, you can send an inquiry to info@prusa3d.com or through the button below.